More News

Wildcats Events

Sep 01
Final - 2OT
at MCLA T, 3-3
Sep 02
Final
at Sage L, 3-1
Sep 04
Final
Medaille W, 3-0
Sep 05
Final
SUNY Poly Invitational (short course) 11th Place
Sep 05
Final
SUNY Poly Invitational (short course) 4th Place
Sep 05
Final
vs. Plymouth St. L, 3-1
@ Canton, N.Y.
Sep 05
Final
Hilbert L, 2-1
Sep 05
Final
vs. SUNY Potsdam W, 3-0
@ Canton, N.Y.
Sep 05
Final
at John Jay W, 3-2
Sep 06
Final
at Medgar Evers W, 6-1
Sep 09
Final
at Utica L, 2-1
Sep 11
Final
vs. Lasell W, 3-0
@ SUNY Plattsburgh
Sep 12
Final
at Cobleskill 8th Place
Sep 12
Final
at Cobleskill 7th Place
Sep 12
Final
vs. Elms W, 3-0
@ SUNY Plattsburgh
Sep 12
Final
at Plattsburgh St. W, 3-0
Sep 15
Final
Hamilton L, 1-0
Sep 15
Final
at Hartwick W, 3-1
Sep 16
Final - 2OT
at Utica T, 1-1
Sep 19
Final
at Plattsburgh 6th Place
Sep 19
Final
at Plattsburgh 6th Place
Sep 19
Final
at Cazenovia L, 2-0
Sep 19
Final
at Cazenovia W, 3-0
Sep 19
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 3-0
@ Morrisville St.
Sep 19
Final
vs. Bryn Athyn W, 3-1
@ Morrisville St. NEAC Pool Play
Sep 20
Final
vs. St. Elizabeth W, 3-0
@ Morrisville St.
Sep 20
Final
Morrisville St. L, 1-0
Sep 20
Final
Morrisville St. W, 3-0
Sep 23
Final
MCLA W, 3-2
Sep 26
Final
SUNY Poly Invitational (long course)
Sep 26
Final
SUNY Poly Invitational (long course) 2nd Place
Sep 26
Final
at Penn College W, 2-0
Sep 26
Final
Lancaster Bible W, 3-0
NEAC Crossover at SUNY Poly
Sep 26
Final - 2OT
at Penn College T, 2-2
Sep 26
Final
Penn College W, 3-0
Sep 27
Final
Penn St.-Berks W, 3-1
Sep 27
Final
at St. Elizabeth W, 5-0
Sep 30
Final
Hamilton W, 3-0
Oct 01
Final - OT
at SUNY Canton L, 2-1
Oct 02
Final
St. John Fisher W, 3-0
Oct 03
Final
at Cazenovia (Jamesville Beach) 10th Place
Oct 03
Final
at Cazenovia (Jamesville Beach) 4th Place
Oct 03
Final
Plattsburgh St. W, 3-2
Oct 03
Final
Penn St.-Abington W, 1-0
Oct 03
Final
Skidmore W, 3-1
Oct 03
Final
Penn St.-Abington L, 2-0
Oct 04
Final
Bryn Athyn W, 2-0
Oct 07
Final
SUNY Canton W, 2-0
Oct 10
Final
at Hamilton 14th Place
Oct 10
Final
at Hamilton 13th Place
Oct 10
Final
SUNY Cobleskill W, 7-0
Oct 10
Final
SUNY Cobleskill W, 5-1
Oct 11
Final
at Hamilton L, 9-0
Oct 14
Final
at Sage L, 1-0
Oct 15
Final
at Utica W, 3-2
Oct 17
Final
at Richmond University CCOC 6th Place
(Richmond, VA)
Oct 17
Final
at Wells W, 1-0
Oct 17
Final
vs. Wells W, 3-1
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. (Keuka)
Oct 17
Final
at Wells W, 2-0
Oct 17
Final
at Keuka L, 3-0
Oct 18
Final
vs. Cazenovia W, 3-0
@ Keuka Park N.Y. (Keuka)
Oct 18
Final
at Keuka L, 2-1
Oct 18
Final - 2OT
at Keuka T, 2-2
Oct 23
Final
at Gallaudet W, 3-2
Oct 24
Final
vs. SUNY Cobleskill W, 3-0
@ Galaudet University NEAC at Gallaudet University
Oct 24
Final
vs. Morrisville St. W, 3-0
@ held at Gallaudet NEAC Play
Oct 24
Final
at Wilson T, 2-2
Oct 24
Final
at Wilson W, 3-0
Oct 25
Final
at Gallaudet W, 2-0
Oct 25
Final
at Gallaudet W, 4-0
Oct 27
Final
at Bard W, 3-0
Oct 30
Final
Penn St.-Berks W, 3-0
Oct 30
Final
Penn St.-Berks L, 2-1
Oct 31
Final
at NEAC Championshiops (Jamesville Beach) 11th Place
Oct 31
Final
at NEAC Championshiops (Jamesville Beach) 1st Place
Oct 31
Final
Lancaster Bible W, 4-2
Oct 31
Final
Alfred W, 3-0
Oct 31
Final
Lancaster Bible W, 1-0
Oct 31
Final
Oswego St. L, 3-2
Nov 01
Final
New Rochelle W, 3-0
Nov 04
Final
Lancaster Bible L, 1-0
NEAC Tournament first round
Nov 04
Final
Penn College W, 1-0
NEAC Tournament first round
Nov 07
Final
Keuka W, 3-1
NEAC Conference Semifinal
Nov 07
Final
at Penn St.-Abington L, 6-0
NEAC Tournament semifinals
Nov 08
Final
Gallaudet L, 3-1
NEAC Conference Championship
Nov 14
Final
vs. Atlantic Regional Championships Inc.
@ SUNY Geneseo/Letchworth St. Park NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional Cross Country Championships
Nov 14
Final
vs. Atlantic Regional Championships 28th Place
@ SUNY Geneseo - Letchworth St. Park NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional Cross Country Championships
Nov 15
Final
at St. John Fisher L, 96-73
Nov 20
Final
at SUNY Potsdam W, 75-63
Nov 21
TBA
at NCAA DIII Championships
Nov 21
TBA
at NCAA DIII Championships
Nov 21
Final
Utica W, 72-65
Nov 21
Final
vs. SUNY Canton L, 56-40
@ Potsdam State
Nov 24
Final
Utica L, 79-72
Nov 28
Final
Hamilton L, 56-39
Dec 02
Final
Hamilton L, 74-65
Dec 05
Final
Wells W, 79-67
Dec 05
Final
Wells W, 59-58
Dec 06
Final
Keuka W, 59-53
Dec 06
Final
Keuka W, 52-36
Dec 10
Final - OT
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences W, 69-67
Dec 12
Final
Rochester Inst. L, 74-55
Dec 19
Final
at Cortland St. L, 62-52
Dec 19
Final
at Cortland St. L, 77-64
Dec 29
Final
vs. Eastern Conn. St. L, 56-45
@ Phoenix, AZ Arizona Shootout
Dec 30
Final
vs. Keene St. L, 75-43
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Jan 09
Final
Alfred St. W, 69-56
Jan 09
Final
at Alfred St. L, 89-71
Jan 13
Final
SUNY Cobleskill W, 72-59
Jan 13
Final
SUNY Cobleskill W, 63-51
Jan 16
Final
Wilson W, 82-60
Jan 16
Final
Wilson W, 85-44
Jan 17
Final
Gallaudet L, 76-58
Jan 17
Final
Gallaudet W, 68-51
Jan 20
Final
at Morrisville St. W, 71-61
Jan 20
Final
at Morrisville St. W, 55-51
Jan 22
Final
Bard W, 3-0
2016 Wildcat Invitational
Jan 22
Final
Vassar L, 3-1
2016 Wildcat Invitational
Jan 23
Final
Kean L, 3-1
2016 Wildcat Invitational
Jan 23
Final
Elms W, 3-2
2016 Wildcat Invitational
Jan 24
Final
at Penn College W, 88-78
Jan 24
Final
at Penn College W, 77-54
Jan 27
Final
at Cazenovia L, 73-65
Jan 27
Final
at Sage W, 3-0
Jan 27
Final
at Cazenovia W, 77-67
Jan 29
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend W, 3-2
@ Penn Yan, N.Y. Keuka Tournament
Jan 30
Final
at SUNY Cobleskill W, 81-59
Jan 30
Final
Newbury W, 3-0
Jan 30
Final
at SUNY Cobleskill W, 68-60
Jan 30
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 3-1
Jan 31
Final
at St. Elizabeth W, 71-54
Feb 03
Final
Morrisville St. L, 73-52
Feb 03
Final
Morrisville St. W, 70-38
Feb 05
Final
at New Paltz St. L, 3-0
Feb 06
Final
Penn St.-Abington W, 80-60
Feb 06
Final
Penn St.-Abington W, 82-28
Feb 07
Final
Bryn Athyn W, 75-73
Feb 07
Final
Bryn Athyn W, 80-70
Feb 10
Final
Cazenovia W, 87-81
SENIOR GAME
Feb 10
Final
Cazenovia W, 82-63
SENIOR GAME
Feb 12
Final
at Lancaster Bible L, 86-64
Feb 12
Final
at Lancaster Bible L, 78-69
Feb 13
Final
at Penn St.-Berks W, 81-70
Feb 13
Final
vs. D'Youville W, 3-0
@ Medaille
Feb 13
Final
at Penn St.-Berks W, 79-43
Feb 13
Final
at Medaille L, 3-0
Feb 14
Final
vs. Hilbert W, 3-2
@ Medialle
Feb 19
Final
at Keuka W, 73-69
Feb 19
Final
at Keuka W, 62-52
Feb 20
Final
Alfred L, 17-3
Feb 20
Final
at Wells L, 77-66
Feb 20
Final
at Wells W, 73-66
Feb 20
Final
vs. Penn St.-Altoona W, 3-0
@ Keuka
Feb 21
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 3-0
@ Keuka
Feb 21
Final
vs. Wilson W, 3-0
@ Keuka
Feb 23
Final
Wells W, 71-49
Feb 23
Final
Penn St.-Abington W, 78-66
Feb 27
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 8-4
Feb 27
Final
vs. Rivier L, 3-1
@ Elmira
Feb 27
Final
at Elmira L, 3-0
Feb 27
Final
at Lancaster Bible L, 75-57
NEAC Semifinals
Feb 27
Final
Gallaudet W, 65-55
Feb 28
Final
at Lancaster Bible W, 69-65
NEAC tournament final
Mar 01
Final
Wells W, 3-0
Mar 04
Final
at Montclair St. L, 55-48
NCAA Tournament 1st round
Mar 05
Final
vs. Penn St.-Altoona W, 1-0
@ Lake Myrtle Park #7 - Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 05
Final
at Keuka W, 3-0
Mar 05
Final
at Oswego St. L, 15-4
Mar 05
Final
vs. Penn St.-Altoona W, 4-1
@ Lake Myrtle Park #7 - Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 06
Final
vs. Beloit L, 13-0
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitationa
Mar 06
Final
vs. Beloit L, 4-2
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 06
Final
Wittenberg W, 3-1
Mar 07
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) L, 13-1
@ North Myrtle Beach, SC (Field 2) 2016 Snowbird Softball Tournament
Mar 07
Final
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 3-0
@ North Myrtle Beach, SC (Field 2) 2016 Snowbird Softball Tournament
Mar 07
Final
vs. Medaille W, 8-7
@ Winter Haven, Fl - Chain of Lakes Park Stadium RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Wilkes L, 8-0
@ North Myrtle Beach, SC (Field 4) 2016 Snowbird Softball Tournament
Mar 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Franciscan W, 13-4
@ North Myrtle Beach, SC (Field 4) 2016 Snowbird Softball Tournament
Mar 09
Final
vs. Neb. Wesleyan W, 3-2
@ Russmatt - Winter Haven, Fl.
Mar 09
Final - 5 innings
vs. Hilbert W, 10-1
@ North Myrtle Beach, SC (Field 3) 2016 Snowbird Softball Tournament
Mar 09
Final
vs. Neb. Wesleyan L, 10-5
@ Russmatt - Winter Haven, Fl.
Mar 09
Final
vs. Briar Cliff (IA) L, 6-2
@ North Myrtle Beach, SC (Field 4) 2016 Snowbird Softball Tournament
Mar 10
Final
vs. Roger Williams L, 9-0
@ Russmatt - Winter Haven, Fl.
Mar 10
Final - 6 innings
vs. Rio Grande L, 8-0
@ North Myrtle Beach, SC (Field 1) 2016 Snowbird Softball Tournament
Mar 10
Final
vs. Roger Williams L, 9-1
@ Russmatt - Winter Haven, Fl.
Mar 10
Final
vs. Mt. Aloysius W, 2-1
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2016 Snowbird Softball Tournament
Mar 11
Final - 8 innings
vs. MCLA W, 4-3
@ Lake Myrtle Park #8, Auburndale, FL
Mar 11
Final
vs. MCLA L, 9-5
@ Lake Myrtle Park #8, Auburndale, FL
Mar 12
Final
at Sage W, 14-5
Mar 12
Final
Medaille L, 3-1
Mar 12
Final
Hilbert L, 3-2
Mar 13
Final
at Goucher L, 21-5
Mar 13
Final
D'Youville W, 3-1
SENIOR GAME
Mar 16
Final
at Utica L, 12-4
Mar 18
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 3-0
@ Penn St.-Altoona
Mar 19
Final
at Penn St.-Altoona L, 3-0
Mar 19
Final
Alfred W, 12-6
Mar 19
Final - 7 innings
at Bard L, 4-1
Mar 19
Final
at Maritime (N.Y.) L, 11-3
Mar 19
Final - 7 innings
at Bard L, 3-0
Mar 19
Final
vs. Wilson W, 3-0
@ Penn St.-Altoona
Mar 21
Final
Cal Lutheran L, 3-2
Mar 23
Final
at Utica L, 4-3
Mar 23
Final
at SUNY Canton L, 8-5
Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
at Utica L, 9-1
Mar 23
Final
Maritime (N.Y.) W, 18-2
Mar 24
Final
at Wells W, 3-1
Mar 25
Final
at St. Joseph's (Brkln) L, 5-4
Mar 25
Final
at St. Joseph's (Brkln) W, 12-6
Mar 26
Final
at CCNY L, 7-0
Mar 26
Final
SUNY Delhi W, 13-8
Mar 26
Final
at CCNY L, 6-1
Mar 30
Final
at Oswego St. L, 4-0
Mar 30
Final
Utica L, 16-4
Mar 30
Final
at Oswego St. L, 7-5
Apr 01
Final
at Valley Forge W, 21-3
Apr 01
Final - 6 innings
at Valley Forge W, 12-0
Apr 01
Final
Lancaster Bible W, 25-8
Apr 02
Final
Medaille W, 18-5
Apr 02
Final
at Penn College L, 10-5
Apr 02
Final
Keuka W, 3-0
Apr 02
Final
St. Elizabeth W, 19-0
Apr 02
Final
at Penn College W, 14-8
Apr 06
Final
at Cazenovia L, 11-8
Apr 09
Final
at Penn St.-Abington W, 20-4
Apr 09
Final
vs. Penn St.-Altoona W, 3-0
@ Medaille College NEAC Tournament Semifinal
Apr 10
Final
at Medaille L, 3-1
NEAC Tournament Finals
Apr 10
Final
vs. Hilbert W, 10-7
@ Buffalo, NY at D'Youville College
Apr 10
Final
vs. Bryn Athyn W, 16-3
@ PSU Abington Memorial Field (Abington, PA)
Apr 13
Final
vs. Morrisville St. W, 8-3
@ Hamilton College
Apr 13
Final
vs. Morrisville St. W, 10-6
@ Hamilton College
Apr 13
Final
Morrisville St. L, 16-7
Apr 14
Postponed
Medaille
Apr 14
Postponed
Medaille
Apr 16
Final
Gallaudet W, 5-3
*Wounded Warrior Project Benefit Game*
Apr 16
Final
at Keuka L, 3-2
Apr 16
Final
Wells W, 14-9
*Wounded Warrior Project Benefit Game*
Apr 16
Final
Gallaudet W, 8-3
*Wounded Warrior Project Benefit Game*
Apr 16
Final
at Keuka L, 3-0
Apr 16
Final
Keuka W, 17-7
*Wounded Warrior Project Benefit Game*
Apr 17
Final
Wells W, 17-1
Apr 17
Final
Lancaster Bible L, 18-4
Apr 17
Final
at Penn College W, 9-5
Apr 17
Final
Lancaster Bible W, 5-0
Apr 17
Final
at Penn College L, 3-0
Apr 20
Final
Utica L, 10-6
Apr 20
Final - 5 innings
Cazenovia W, 8-0
Apr 20
Final
Utica L, 18-7
Apr 20
Final
Cazenovia W, 3-2
Apr 20
Final
SUNY Cobleskill W, 16-6
Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
Sage L, 10-2
Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
Sage L, 8-0
Apr 23
Final
Medaille W, 18-6
SENIOR GAME
Apr 23
Final
at Penn St.-Berks L, 10-2
Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
SUNY Cobleskill W, 9-1
Apr 23
Final
at Penn St.-Berks W, 8-3
Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
SUNY Cobleskill W, 10-2
SENIOR GAME
Apr 24
Final
at Penn St.-Abington L, 7-4
Apr 24
Final - 5 innings
at SUNY Cobleskill W, 13-1
Apr 24
Final
at Bryn Athyn L, 11-4
Apr 24
Final
at Penn St.-Abington L, 15-1
Apr 24
Final - 5 innings
at SUNY Cobleskill W, 12-0
Apr 24
Final
at SUNY Canton L, 8-6
Apr 27
Final
SUNY-Canton L, 9-4
Apr 27
Final
SUNY-Canton W, 10-6
Apr 28
Final
Penn College L, 1-0
Apr 28
Final
Penn College W, 1-0
Apr 29
Final
at Cazenovia W, 10-3
Apr 29
Final - 5 innings
at Morrisville St. W, 9-1
Apr 29
Final
at Morrisville St. L, 10-9
Apr 29
Final
at Cazenovia W, 4-1
Apr 29
Final
at Morrisville St. W, 9-3
Apr 30
Final
Keuka W, 4-3
Apr 30
Final
at Cazenovia L, 3-1
Apr 30
Final
at Keuka L, 17-4
Apr 30
Final
Keuka W, 3-2
Apr 30
Final
at Cazenovia L, 4-3
Apr 30
Final - OT
at Cazenovia W, 7-6
May 01
Cancelled
Keuka
Rescheduled from April 22
May 01
Cancelled
Keuka
Rescheduled from April 22
May 03
Cancelled
Hamilton
May 03
Cancelled
Hamilton
May 06
12:00 PM
at Penn St.-Abington
May 06
2:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Keuka College
May 07
2:00 PM
vs. Morrisville St.
@ Cazenovia College NEAC Tournament Semi-Finals
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Wildcat Of The Week

Fallon Reinold
Fallon Reinold Softball
5-4Sr.Holland Patent, N.Y.Holland Patent HSP/CF4

Photo Galleries